Therapeutic Grade 100% Pure Essential Oils

Orange (Certified Organic) 100% Pure Essential Oil

image64

Organic Orange Essential Oil uses and benefits are as numerous as the countries in which they are grown. Believed to be native to China, the Citrus Sinensis tree is also grown in the Caribbean, Canada, North and South America, Africa, and various parts of Europe. This evergreen tree has dark green leaves and white flowers, and bright orange round fruit with roughish skin. The rich citrus scent of this essential oil is its main highlight.

Country of Origin: Mexico
Botanical Name: Citrus Sinensis
Family Name: Rutaceae
INCI: Citrus Aurantium Dulcis Peel Oil Expressed
Common Names: Orange Oil
Parts Used: Fruit Peel
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
Scent: Medium, Citrus
Appearance: Yellow to Orange
Physical State: Liquid
Natural: Yes
Purity: 100% pure essential oils (Therapeutic Grade)

Organic Certified: Yes
Specific Gravity: 0.843
Solubility: Insoluble
F
lash Point (Closed Cup): 50.556°C

Rosemary (Certified Organic) 100% Pure Essential Oil

image65

The Rosmarinus Officinalis L, the plant where our Organic Rosemary Essential Oil is extracted, is a shrubby evergreen bush with green-gray needle-shaped leaves, and pale blue/lilac flowers. It is native to Asia, but is also know grown in France, Spain, Tunisia, and Yugoslavia. The name is derived from the Latin word Rosmarinus, meaning sea dew, as it uses a lot of water. The Egyptians, Hebrews, Greeks and Romans considered Rosemary as sacred. In addition, during the Middle Ages it was used to ward off evils spirits. Today the penetrating, camphoraceous, and herbaceous scent, coupled with the many uses and benefits of Rosemary Essential Oil makes it a staple for many!

Country of Origin: Spain
Botanical Name: Rosmarinus Officinalis L.
Family Name: Lamiaceae
INCI: Rosmarinus Officinalis Leaf Oil
Common Names: Rosemary Camphor chemotype, Rosemary
Parts Used: Flowering Tops
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Scent: Strong, Clear, Penetrating, Camphoraceous, and Herbaceous
Appearance: Colorless to Yellow
Physical State: Liquid
Natural: Yes
Purity: 100% Pure Essential Oils (Therapeutic Grade)

Organic Certified: Yes
Specific Gravity: 0.920
Solubility: Insoluble
Flash P
oint (Closed Cup): 45°C

Sage (Certified Organic) 100% Pure Essential Oil

image66

Organic Sage Essential Oil has many uses and benefits, facts recognized the ancient Chinese and Romans.

The Salvia Officinalis L. is an evergreen perennial herb with a woody base, soft gray-green oval leaves, and a mass of blue or violet flowers. Salvia Officinalis is derived from the Latin word salvare, meaning heal or save. The strong earthy, fruity, floral, and both nutty scent definitely save those smell receptacles from time to time.

Country of Origin: India
Botanical Name: Salvia Officinalis L.
Family Name: Lamiaceae
INCI: Salvia Officinalis Oil
Common Names: Common Sage, Dalmatian, Garden Sage, True Sage, Sage Oil
Parts Used: Leaf
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Scent: Strong, Earthy, Fruity, Floral that is Both Nutty and Herbaceous
Appearance: Pale Yellow
Physical State: Liquid
Natural: Yes
Purity: 100%
Organic Certified: Yes
Specific Gravity: 0.912
Solubility: Insoluble
Flash Point (Closed Cup): 93.333°C

Cedarwood (Certified Organic) 100% Pure Essential Oil

image67

Widely grown to modern day North America, Organic Cedarwood Essential Oil has a long and illustrious history. Cedarwood Essential Oils uses and benefits were well understand by the ancient world.

The tree was used by King Solomon to build his temple; the Egyptians used the oil in the mummification process; and native American Indians used Cedar Oil as part of their daily living. Many today use Organic Cedarwood Essential Oil for it unmatched earthy scent!

Country of Origin: USA
Botanical Name: Cedrus atlantica
Family Name: Pinaceae
INCI: Cedrus atlantica
Common Names: Cedarwood Oil
Parts Used: Wood
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Scent: Medium, Woody, Sweet and Balsamic-Like
Appearance: Golden Yellow to Orange-Brown
Physical State: Liquid
Natural: Yes
Purity: 100%
Organic Certified: Yes
Specific Gravity: 0.933
Solubility: Insoluble
Flash Point: 100°C

Clove Bud (Certified Organic) 100% Pure Essential Oil

image68

Native to Indonesia and the Malacca Islands, Organic Clove Bud Essential Oil is a precious commodity for many. The oil is derived for the bud of the Clove evergreen tree, with its bright green leaves and nail-shaped rose-peach flower buds. These buds are beaten from the tree and dried, which causes the buds to turn a deep red brown.

Organic Clove Bud Essential Oil was used for many centuries by the Greeks, Romans, and Chinese in trade and for everyday living. Today, the strong rich spicy scent keeps you coming back for more!

Country of Origin: Indonesia
Botanical Name: Syzygium aromaticum
Family Name: Myrtaceae
INCI: Eugenia caryophyllus flower oil
Common Names: Clove Bud
Parts Used: Bud
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Scent: Strong, Rich Spicy
Appearance: Pale Yellow to Yellow
Physical State: Liquid
Natural: Yes
Purity: 100%
Organic Certified: Yes
Specific Gravity: 1.060
Solubility: Insoluble
Flash Point (Closed Cup): 93.333°C

Eucalyptus Lemon (Certified Organic) 100% Pure Essential Oil

image69

Yes, you read that correctly! Organic Lemon Eucalyptus (Citrodora) Essential Oil is an actual tree that is native to Australia, Vietnam, and Madagascar, but it is also grown in India, South Africa, Guatemala, Egypt, Colombia, Indonesia, and Albania.

The Eucalyptus Citriodora tree has smooth, pale, uniform, slightly mottled bark, which is white to coppery in the summer. It has a conspicuously narrow-leaved crown which smells strongly of lemons. The strong lemon and mint scent makes it one of the more revered oils in the Eucalyptus Essential Oil family.

Country of Origin: India
Botanical Name: Eucalyptus citriodora
Family Name: Myrtaceae
INCI: Eucalyptus Citrodora Oil
Common Names: Lemon Eucalyptus, Lemon-Scented Eucalyptus, Spotted Gum
Parts Used: Leaf and Twigs
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Scent: Strong, Lemon, Minty, Slightly Camphoraceous Odor with a Sweet Citronella Tone
Appearance: Yellow
Physical State: Liquid
Natural: Yes
Purity: 100%
Organic Certified: Yes
Specific Gravity: 0.877
Solubility: Soluble In Alcohol and Oil; Insoluble In Water
Flash Point (Closed Cup): 98.889°C

Lavender Spike (Certified Organic) 100% Pure Essential Oil

image70

There are many species and essential oils of Lavender; Organic Lavender Spike Essential Oil is one of them!

Spike lavender is a coarser plant than the regular Lavender plant with broader leaves than true lavender. This variety yields 3 times the amount of essential oil as true lavender, but the scent is not as strong and floral. The oil from Spike Lavender flowers has strong, camphor-like, herbal, rosemary-like, woody scent.

Country of Origin: Spain
Botanical Name: Lavendula Latifolia
Family Name: Lamiaceae
INCI: Lavendula Latifolia Herb Oil
Common Names: Aspic, Broad-leaved Lavender, Spike Lavender
Parts Used: Flowering Tops
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Scent: Strong, Camphor-Like, Herbal, Rosemary-Like and Woody
Appearance: Colorless to Yellow
Physical State: Liquid
Natural: Yes
Purity: 100%
Organic Certified: Yes
Specific Gravity: 0.900
Solubility: Insoluble
Flash Point (Closed Cup): 54.444°C

Lemon (Certified Organic) 100% Pure Essential Oil

image71

Organic Lemon Essential Oil is derived for the Citrus Limon tree which is native to India, but is also grown in various parts of Europe. The evergreen tree has dark green serrated oval leaves with pink/white flowers that are very scented. Thorns line the branches of the tree, and the Lemon turns from green to yellow on ripening.

During the Middle Ages, the tree was brought to Europe by the Crusaders, and it is widely grown in modern day Italy. The strong rich citrus scent keeps many begging for more, especially since Lemon Essential Oil uses and benefits are numerous!

Country of Origin: Italy
Botanical Name: Citrus Limon
Family Name: Rutaceae
INCI: Citrus Limon Peel Oil
Common Names: Cedro Oil, Green Lemon, Lemon
Parts Used: Fruit Peel
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
Scent: Strong, Citrus Scent
Appearance: Yellow to Yellow-Green
Physical State: Liquid
Natural: Yes
Purity: 100%
Organic Certified: Yes
Specific Gravity: 0.848
Solubility: Insoluble
Flash Point (Closed Cup): 47.778°C

Lemongrass (Certified Organic) 100% Pure Essential Oil

image72

Organic Lemongrass Essential Oil is well known for its unique fresh earthy, and citrusy scent. Cymbopogon Flexuosus, Lemongrass, is fast-growing aromatic grass with thin, long leaves, native to India. The oil is obtained from these leaves. In India it is known as Choomana Poolu, and is also referred to as Indian Verbena, and Indian Melissa oil. In addition to it’s great scent, Lemongrass Essential Oil uses and benefits are numerous, which serves as a source of attractive to the oil.

Country of Origin: India
Botanical Name: Cymbopogon flexuosus
Family Name: Poaceae
INCI: Cymbopogon flexuosus oil
Common Names: Choomana Poolu, Guatemala Lemongrass, Indian Melissa Oil, Indian Verbena, Lemongrass, West Indian Lemongrass, Madagascar Lemongrass
Parts Used: Leaf
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Scent: Strong, Fresh Earthy, and Citrusy Scent
Appearance: Yellow, Amber to Reddish Brown
Physical State: Liquid
Natural: Yes
Purity: 100%
Organic Certified: Yes
Specific Gravity: 0.893
Solubility: Insoluble
Flash Point (Closed Cup): 70.556°C

Peppermint 100% Pure Essential Oil (Japan)

image73

The history and uses of peppermint oil have been dated back to 1000 B.C in Egypt as well as ancient Asia. Early Egyptian, Chinese and Japanese cultures used peppermint plants and oils for their healing and restorative properties and in Greek mythology, it is said that the god Hades/Pluto transformed a nymph into the peppermint plant. Today the plant’s scientific name is still titled after the nymph, being called Mentha Piperita. 

Although it has been used throughout the world, the peppermint plant is a native to the Mediterranean and can most prominently be found in gardens in North American and European Countries. Commonly referred to as the world’s oldest medicine, this cross between a spearmint and water mint plant is used in soaps, shampoos, ice cream and toothpaste as well as used for medical reasons.


Peppermint Japanese Essential Oil has a sharp, penetrating mint scent based on its high menthol content.


100% pure essential oils (therapeutic grade)

Peppermint 100% Pure Essential Oil (Supreme)

image74

The history and uses of peppermint oil have been dated back to 1000 B.C in Egypt as well as ancient Asia. Early Egyptian, Chinese and Japanese cultures used peppermint plants and oils for their healing and restorative properties and in Greek mythology, it is said that the god Hades/Pluto transformed a nymph into the peppermint plant. Today the plant’s scientific name is still titled after the nymph, being called Mentha Piperita.   


Although it has been used throughout the world, the peppermint plant is a native to the Mediterranean and can most prominently be found in gardens in North American and European Countries. Commonly referred to as the world’s oldest medicine, this cross between a spearmint and water mint plant is used in soaps, shampoos, ice cream and toothpaste as well as used for medical reasons.


Peppermint Supreme Essential Oil has strong minty notes with herbaceous warm undertones.


100% pure essential oils (therapeutic grade)

Spearmint (Certified Organic) Essential Oil

image75

Native to the Mediterranean region, Mentha Spicata - the plant that produces Organic Spearmint Essential Oil - is a hardy perennial herb with bright green lance-shaped, sharply serrated leaves, and pink/lilac-colored flowers. Its low menthol content makes it unique different of its other mint oils. The Greeks and ancient Egypt used Spearmint for many personal uses, especially for its fresh minty scent; a trend that continues down today!

Country of Origin: China
Botanical Name: Mentha Spicata
Family Name: Lamiaceae
INCI: Mentha Viridis Leaf Oil
Common Names: Common Spearmint, Garden Spearmint, Green Mint, Lamb Mint, Spearmint
Parts Used: Leaf
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Scent: Medium, Fresh Minty, Reminiscent of Peppermint
Appearance: Colorless to Pale Yellow
Physical State: Liquid
Natural: Yes
Purity: 100% pure essential oils (Therapeutic grade)

Organic Certified: Yes
Specific Gravity: 0.927
Solubility: Insoluble
F
lash Point (Closed Cup): 63.889°C

Tea Tree (Certified Organic) 100% Pure Essential Oil

image76

Most people have been introduced to essential oils through three words, Tea Tree Oil. Organic Tea Tree Essential Oil is probably one of the more well-known oils among adults and teenagers.

The Melaleuca Alternifolia is a small tree from Australia with needle-like leaves and heads of sessile yellow or purplish flowers. The oil is derived from the leaves of the tree, and is mainly produced in Australia. Beyond recorded history, Tea Tree Essential Oil uses and benefits were passed down from generation after generation by the native people of Australia, called Aborigines. There vast usage knowledge on the oil made them primary pioneer in its use today.

Country of Origin: Australia
Botanical Name: Melaleuca Alternifolia
Family Name: Myrtaceae
INCI: Melaleuca Alternifolia Leaf Oil
Common Names: Tea Tree, Ti-tree
Parts Used: Leaf
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Scent: Medium, Fresh, Antiseptic, Mint, and Spice Back-Notes
Appearance: Colorless to Yellowish-Green
Physical State: Liquid
Natural: Yes
Purity: 100% pure essential oils (Therapeutic Grade)

Organic Certified: Yes
Specific Gravity: 0.890
Solubility: Insoluble
Flash P
oint (Closed Cup): 60°C

More Coming Soon

image77

We are always bringing in new product.  If there is an essential oil you are looking for, please let us know and we will try and get it in for you.


All of our essential oils are 100% Pure Therapeutic Grade Oils.